Average Hourly Rate for Intel Corporation Employees

$26.13
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Intel Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Intel Corporation

How much does Intel Corporation pay?

Intel Corporation pays its employees an average of $26.13 an hour. Hourly pay at Intel Corporation ranges from an average of $19.29 to $37.47 an hour. Intel Corporation employees with the job title Engineering Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $29.20, while employees with the title Support Technician, Information Technology (IT) make the least with an average hourly rate of $22.43.

Are Intel Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Intel Corporation is 2.74. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Intel Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Intel Corporation is currently $37.47 / hour

Intel Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.5
High Intensity, Confrontational Environment.
Software Engineer in Hillsboro:
Pros: Good compensation and a lot of opportunity to move around within the company and try different work.
Cons: People are evaluated using a ranking process. If you are not on a popular project it can be hard to move up.
Great work life balance and work flexibility.
Process Engineer in Rio Rancho:
Pros: It has lots of variety and flexibility.
Cons: The base pay is lower than most comparable companies.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Intel Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About Intel

Address: Santa Clara, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Consumer Electronics, Product Design, Hardware, Software, Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: July 18th, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: N M Electronics
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.0%
Early Career
43.2%
Mid Career
13.7%
Late Career
14.2%
Experienced
16.9%
This data is based on 183 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Intel Corporation

Male
82.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $37
Female
15.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $36
This data is based on 143 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Intel Corporation

Intel Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Intel Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Intel Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.