Average Salary for Fitbit Inc. Employees

$111k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Fitbit Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Fitbit Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
A fast but content business to give you what you need.
Manufacturing Worker in Brisbane, Queensland:
Pros: I like to help and support my fellow workers
Cons: Sometimes we have conflict
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Fitbit Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Fitbit

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Wearables, Fitness, Personal Health, Apps
Founded on: May 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Fitbit International Limited
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.5%
Mid Career
24.4%
Late Career
9.8%
Experienced
24.4%
This data is based on 41 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Fitbit Inc.

Male
70.6%
Avg. Salary: $68k - $191k
Female
29.4%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $158k
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Fitbit Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Fitbit Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Fitbit Inc.

Fitbit Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Fitbit Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Fitbit Inc., ranked by salary.