Average Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation Salary

$90k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$33k
$155k
Average: $91,641
$73k - $112k
$86k - $155k
Average: $92,268
$59k - $148k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$79k - $132k
$33k - $58k
$72k - $127k
$65k - $121k
Calculated
Estimated

Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 20 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.0%
Salary:
$76k - $119k
Female
50.0%
Salary:
$52k - $122k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 24 survey responses.
5-9 years
37.5%
10-19 years
33.3%
20 years or more
20.8%

About this Company

Address: Hartford, Connecticut
Year Established: 1999
Industries: Aerospace and Defense
Number of Employees: 6,000
Also known as: HAMILTON SUNDSTRAND, Hamilton Sunstrand
How much does Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation pay?
Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation pays its employees an average of $90,400 a year. Salaries at Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation range from an average of $59,110 to $128,479 a year. Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation employees with the job title Program Project Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $119,439, while employees with the title Business Analyst (Unspecified Type) make the least with an average annual salary of $44,106.

Popular Locations for Hamilton Sundstrand Corporation