Average General Growth Properties, Inc. Salary

$71k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$144k
$34k - $66k
Accountant
Estimated
$41k - $64k
Senior Accountant
Estimated
$45k - $71k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Security Director
Estimated
$50k - $127k
Real Estate Leasing Manager
Estimated
$53k - $131k
Real Estate Development Manager
Estimated
$69k - $144k
Property Accountant
Estimated
$43k - $69k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

General Growth Properties, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at General Growth Properties, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.3%
Salary:
$52k - $126k
Female
26.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for General Growth Properties, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at General Growth Properties, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 19 survey responses.
Early Career
36.8%
Late Career
36.8%
Mid Career
21.1%

About this Company

Address: Chicago, Illinois
Founded on: January 1st, 1954
Industries: Real Estate
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: GGP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for General Growth Properties, Inc.