Average Hourly Rate for Genesys Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Genesys Employees

$19.54
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Genesys Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Genesys Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.4
Great potential to deliver pivotal customer experience and work with cutting edge technology, subject to management commitment to empowered teams.
Senior Data Engineer in Galway, Galway:
Pros: Pay, flex-time, yet-to-be-fulfilled potential
Cons: Micro-management, dysfunctions in engineering culture
Senior Project Manager, IT in Indianapolis:
Read More Reviews

About Genesys

Address: Daly City, California
Industries: CRM, Business Intelligence, Cloud Infrastructure, Contact Management, SaaS, Call Center, Software, Enterprise Software, Text Analytics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1990
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories, Genesys
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
27.8%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $25
Male
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Genesys

Genesys Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Genesys, ranked by hourly rate.