Average Salary for Greatcall, Inc. Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Greatcall, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Greatcall, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.5
Shifting priorities, changing company, embrace uncertainty.
Product Manager, Software in San Diego, California:
Pros: Product development is exciting, and the teams are wonderful to work with to generate the best possible product
Cons: Management, politics, timelines are all very opaque
I feel like a number and unappreciated.
Call Center Supervisor in Reno, Nevada:
Pros: The agents
Cons: Unfair management practices. Management being allowed to bend rules for those they like. Management is not transparent and very inconsistent.
Read More Reviews

About GreatCall

Address: San Diego, California
Industries: Health Care, Wireless, Software, Mobile
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Jitterbug
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.2%
Mid Career
50.0%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
54.5%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $109k
Male
45.5%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $101k
This data is based on 22 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Greatcall, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Greatcall, Inc.

Greatcall, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Greatcall, Inc., ranked by salary.