Average Hourly Rate for HCA, Inc. Employees

$29.21
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

HCA, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

HCA, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.4
Below average.
Nurse, Intensive Care Unit (ICU) in Pensacola:
Pros: Taking great care of patients. Learning new medical procedures.
Cons: Not a competitive pay scale, no benefits, very low morale and poor communication.
Registered Nurse (RN), Operating Room in Edmond:
Pros: Co-workers.
Cons: Call. Schedule. Academics vs private doctors. Only one shift in or. Short staffed.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at HCA, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Life Insurance
Dental Insurance

About HCA

Address: Nashville, Tennessee
Industries: Health Care, Biotechnology, Hospital
Founded on: November 22nd, 2010
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: HEALTHCARE CORP OF AMERICA, Hospital Corporation of America, HCA Holdings, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
30.6%
Mid Career
21.8%
Late Career
20.7%
Experienced
22.4%
This data is based on 2,015 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for HCA, Inc.

Female
76.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $42
Male
22.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $44
This data is based on 1,537 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for HCA, Inc.

HCA, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to HCA, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as HCA, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.

Compare HCA, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at HCA, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender