Average Hourly Rate for Hardee's Employees

$9.79
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hardee's Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hardee's

How much does Hardee's pay?

Hardee's pays its employees an average of $9.79 an hour. Hourly pay at Hardee's ranges from an average of $7.67 to $12.74 an hour. Hardee's employees with the job title Restaurant Assistant Manager make the most with an average hourly rate of $12.07, while employees with the title Cook, Fast Food make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.44.

Are Hardee's employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hardee's is 2.41. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hardee's?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hardee's is currently $12.74 / hour

Hardee's Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.9
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Hardee's? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Hardee's

Address: St. Louis, Missouri
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Year Established: 1960
Also known as: Hardee's (Family Restaurant)

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.9%
Early Career
54.0%
Mid Career
18.0%
Late Career
4.3%
Experienced
10.8%
This data is based on 139 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hardee's

Female
57.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $13
Male
40.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $8 - $13
This data is based on 107 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Hardee's

Hardee's Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hardee's

Companies in the same industry as Hardee's, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Hardee's to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Hardee's with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender