Average Harris Corporation Salary

$82k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$36k
$160k
Average: $81,388
$62k - $108k
Average: $81,376
$63k - $106k
Average: $77,809
$61k - $101k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $64,022
$51k - $80k
Average: $119,533
$89k - $160k
$36k - $48k
$50k - $105k

Harris Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Harris Corporation with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 648 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.2%
Salary:
$53k - $133k
Female
22.7%
Salary:
$49k - $113k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 185 responses

Popular Degrees for Harris Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Harris Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 774 survey responses.
Early Career
30.1%
Experienced
25.2%
Late Career
20.3%
Mid Career
17.4%
Entry Level
7.0%

About this Company

Address: 1025 W NASA BLVD Melbourne, Florida 32919
Year Established: 1895
Also known as: harris, Harris Corp
How much does Harris Corporation pay?
Harris Corporation pays its employees an average of $82,387 a year. Salaries at Harris Corporation range from an average of $53,085 to $129,487 a year. Harris Corporation employees with the job title President make the most with an average annual salary of $311,050, while employees with the title Material Handler make the least with an average annual salary of $31,215.