Average Salary for Healthfirst Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Healthfirst Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Healthfirst Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.3
Keeps you busy.
Enrollment Coordinator in New York, New York:
Pros: Keeps you busy
Cons: Lack of communication with management.
I enjoy working with our customers and stakeholders to meet our organizational goals.
Sr. Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems) in New York, New York:
Pros: Flexibility
Cons: Being underpaid
Read More Reviews

About Healthfirst

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Health first, Healthfirst ny, Health first ny
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.1%
Early Career
28.1%
Mid Career
29.2%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
22.9%
This data is based on 96 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Healthfirst

Female
65.0%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $125k
Male
33.8%
Avg. Salary: $54k - $176k
This data is based on 80 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Healthfirst

Pay ranges for employees at Healthfirst by degree.

Popular Locations for Healthfirst

Healthfirst Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Healthfirst

Companies in the same industry as Healthfirst, ranked by salary.

Compare Healthfirst to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Healthfirst with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender