Average Salary for Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

How much does Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. pay?

Are Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. is 2.88. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. is currently $118k / year

Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.2
Hexion.
Polymer Chemist in Eugene, Oregon:
Pros: Research and Development/New product development
Cons: Very limited time for research and development. Need answers before data can be analyzed. Feels more like mixology.
Read More Reviews

About Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

Address: 180 EAST BROAD ST Columbus, Ohio 43215
Industries: Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing
Year Established: 2005
Also known as: Hexion, Hexion Specialty Chemicals Company

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.8%
Mid Career
44.4%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
16.7%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $118k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Hexion Specialty Chemicals, Inc., ranked by salary.