Average Hourly Rate for Hilton Worldwide Employees

Average Hourly Rate for Hilton Worldwide Employees

$13.48
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hilton Worldwide Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hilton Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.5
Good way to expand hospitality skills.
Sous Chef in Oak Lawn:
Pros: I finally get to cook again, make specials, menu planning, costing.
Cons: Some of the employees have very poor attitudes but they have been there so long it is hard to get rid of them. The benefits aren't very good.
Electrical Engineer:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Hilton Worldwide

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality, Leisure
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.2%
Early Career
50.8%
Mid Career
19.2%
Late Career
7.0%
Experienced
16.8%
This data is based on 370 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
60.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $10 - $20
Male
39.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $9 - $21
This data is based on 289 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Hilton Worldwide

Hilton Worldwide Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Hilton Worldwide, ranked by hourly rate.