Average Salary for Hilton Worldwide Employees

$67k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Hilton Worldwide Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Hilton Worldwide

How much does Hilton Worldwide pay?

Hilton Worldwide pays its employees an average of $66,874 a year. Salaries at Hilton Worldwide range from an average of $40,654 to $111,088 a year. Hilton Worldwide employees with the job title Director of Sales make the most with an average annual salary of $75,382, while employees with the title Housekeeping Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $40,857.

Are Hilton Worldwide employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Hilton Worldwide is 2.35. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Hilton Worldwide?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Hilton Worldwide is currently $111k / year

Hilton Worldwide Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Good way to expand hospitality skills.
Sous Chef in Oak Lawn:
Pros: I finally get to cook again, make specials, menu planning, costing.
Cons: Some of the employees have very poor attitudes but they have been there so long it is hard to get rid of them. The benefits aren't very good.
Electrical Engineer:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Hilton Worldwide

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About Hilton Worldwide

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality, Leisure
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.5%
Early Career
19.7%
Mid Career
34.9%
Late Career
11.9%
Experienced
32.0%
This data is based on 269 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Hilton Worldwide

Female
53.6%
Avg. Salary: $40k - $116k
Male
45.9%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $107k
This data is based on 222 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Hilton Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at Hilton Worldwide by degree.

Popular Locations for Hilton Worldwide

Hilton Worldwide Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Hilton Worldwide

Companies in the same industry as Hilton Worldwide, ranked by salary.

Compare Hilton Worldwide to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Hilton Worldwide with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7