Average Hilton Worldwide Salary

$61k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Hilton Worldwide pays its employees an average of $61,160 a year. Salaries at Hilton Worldwide range from an average of $36,910 to $102,403 a year. Hilton Worldwide employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of $83,752, while employees with the title Restaurant Assistant Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $38,827.

Job
Range
$27k
$112k
Average: $40,972
$29k - $58k
Average: $60,015
$38k - $93k
$28k - $51k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Average: $53,715
$37k - $78k
Average: $69,568
$39k - $112k
$27k - $71k
Average: $45,383
$34k - $60k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hilton Worldwide Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Hilton Worldwide with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 413 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.9%
Salary:
$37k - $100k
Male
40.8%
Salary:
$38k - $103k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 163 responses

Popular Degrees for Hilton Worldwide

Pay ranges for employees at Hilton Worldwide by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 514 survey responses.
Experienced
31.7%
Mid Career
28.2%
Early Career
26.5%
Late Career
12.1%
Entry Level
1.6%

About this Company

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Founded on: January 1st, 1919
Industries: Resorts, Hospitality, Leisure
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Hilton Worldwide Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by