Average Hudl Salary

$59k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Hudl pays its employees an average of $59,177 a year. Salaries at Hudl range from an average of $37,910 to $95,640 a year. Hudl employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $68,018, while employees with the title Product Designer make the least with an average annual salary of $54,239.

Job
Range
$31k
$96k
Average: $68,018
$49k - $96k
Average: $54,239
$40k - $74k
ScrumMaster
Estimated
$48k - $95k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$45k - $84k
$31k - $58k
Project Manager, Marketing
Estimated
$33k - $59k
$31k - $50k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hudl Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Hudl with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 102 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60.8%
Salary:
$39k - $101k
Female
39.2%
Salary:
$38k - $89k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 32 responses

Popular Degrees for Hudl

Pay ranges for employees at Hudl by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 113 survey responses.
Early Career
60.2%
Mid Career
18.6%
Experienced
9.7%
Entry Level
7.1%
Late Career
4.4%

About this Company

Address: Lincoln, Nebraska
Founded on: May 5th, 2006
Industries: Sports, Software, Video
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Sportstec
"About This Company" data & logos provided by