Average Salary for Ingram Micro Inc Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ingram Micro Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ingram Micro Inc

How much does Ingram Micro Inc pay?

Ingram Micro Inc pays its employees an average of $75,279 a year. Salaries at Ingram Micro Inc range from an average of $49,984 to $131,074 a year. Ingram Micro Inc employees with the job title Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) make the most with an average annual salary of $67,569, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of $60,637.

Are Ingram Micro Inc employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ingram Micro Inc is 2.96. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ingram Micro Inc?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ingram Micro Inc is currently $131k / year

Ingram Micro Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
3.0
Learning and Development
3.4
Its great.
Expeditor in Louisville, Kentucky:
Pros: it help you to understand the value of time
Cons: its flexible hours
Pleasant and interesting.
Collections Specialist in Taguig:
Pros: I love the people, mostly my teammates as everyone is very helpful specially when it comes to processes.
Cons: Rumor
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Ingram Micro Inc

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Ingram Micro

Address: Irvine, California
Industries: VoIP, Logistics, Software, Information Technology, Electronics
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Ingram Micro ApS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.2%
Mid Career
31.2%
Late Career
14.0%
Experienced
23.7%
This data is based on 93 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ingram Micro Inc

Male
55.4%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $131k
Female
44.6%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $119k
This data is based on 74 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ingram Micro Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Ingram Micro Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Ingram Micro Inc

Ingram Micro Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ingram Micro Inc

Companies in the same industry as Ingram Micro Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Ingram Micro Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Ingram Micro Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender