Average Salary for Icims Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Icims Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Icims

How much does Icims pay?

Icims pays its employees an average of $86,306 a year. Salaries at Icims range from an average of $54,090 to $134,864 a year. Icims employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $87,177, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $87,177.

Are Icims employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Icims is 2.21. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Icims?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Icims is currently $135k / year

Icims Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
4.1
It is interesting.
Software Engineer in New York, New York:
Pros: Grew out my front end dev skills. Got better at java
Cons: Pay, Direction company is headed in
Great place to work.
Software Engineer in Holmdel, New Jersey:
Pros: Freedom to learn, make mistakes, develop new things.
Cons: Trying to build the airplane while it's taking off.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Icims

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About iCIMS

Address: Matawan, New Jersey
Industries: SaaS, Human Resources, Video Streaming, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Vitruva, iCIMS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.8%
Early Career
44.2%
Mid Career
34.6%
Late Career
11.5%
Experienced
5.8%
This data is based on 52 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Icims

Male
64.3%
Avg. Salary: $57k - $143k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $104k
This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Icims

Pay ranges for employees at Icims by degree.

Popular Locations for Icims

Icims Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Icims

Companies in the same industry as Icims, ranked by salary.

Compare Icims to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Icims with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender