Average InContact, Inc. Salary

$85k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$163k
Average: $74,335
$52k - $104k
$107k - $163k
Sr. Program Manager, Software Applications
Estimated
$88k - $145k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
User Experience Researcher
Estimated
$46k - $81k
Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software)
Estimated
$45k - $84k
Sr. Network Engineer
Estimated
$74k - $128k
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
$43k - $76k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

InContact, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at InContact, Inc. with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 42 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78.6%
Salary:
$57k - $128k
Female
21.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 18 responses

Popular Degrees for InContact, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at InContact, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 60 survey responses.
Early Career
30.0%
Experienced
28.3%
Mid Career
26.7%
Late Career
15.0%

About this Company

Address: Midvale, Utah
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Industries: Call Center, Software, Telecommunications, Customer Service
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: UCN, Inc , Buyers United, BUYERSONLINECOM
How much does NICE inContact pay?
InContact, Inc. pays its employees an average of $85,056 a year. Salaries at InContact, Inc. range from an average of $52,571 to $134,727 a year. InContact, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $74,335, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $74,335.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by