Average Salary for InTouch Health Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

InTouch Health Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

InTouch Health Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Stressballs.
Implementation Consultant in Salt Lake City, Utah:
Pros: The people
Cons: The stress and lack of compensation
Home Health Caregiver in London:
Read More Reviews

About InTouch Health

Address: Santa Barbara, California
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: InTouch Technologies, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.0%
Mid Career
18.5%
Late Career
22.2%
Experienced
18.5%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for InTouch Health

Male
60.0%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $162k
Female
40.0%
Avg. Salary: $41k - $126k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at InTouch Health

Pay ranges for employees at InTouch Health by degree.

Popular Locations for InTouch Health

InTouch Health Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to InTouch Health

Companies in the same industry as InTouch Health, ranked by salary.