Average Salary for Otis Elevator Company Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Otis Elevator Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Otis Elevator Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.6
Dangerous job, no room for someone thats just okay.
Elevator Mechanic in San Jose, California:
Pros: Constant challenge to learn and insure the safety of the public
Cons: high risk of injury or death. Falls, electrocution, crushed/dismemberment, biohazards, exposure to harmful substances, ect.. Likely in the top 10 most dangerous jobs.
Feels unappreciated and not regarded as important a.
Industrial Machinery Mechanic in Johannesburg:
Pros: Challenge with the machines and giving customers best ser
Cons: Salary and no benefits
Read More Reviews

About OTIS

Address: Farmington, Connecticut
Industries: Transportation, Commercial, Building Maintenance, Machinery Manufacturing, Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 1853
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Otis Elevator Company, Zardoya Otis
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.9%
Early Career
19.1%
Mid Career
27.9%
Late Career
26.5%
Experienced
23.5%
This data is based on 68 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Otis Elevator Company

Male
49.2%
Avg. Salary: $66k - $161k
Female
45.9%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $120k
This data is based on 61 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Otis Elevator Company

Pay ranges for employees at Otis Elevator Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Otis Elevator Company

Otis Elevator Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Otis Elevator Company

Companies in the same industry as Otis Elevator Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Otis Elevator Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Otis Elevator Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6