Average Hourly Rate for Ingersoll- Rand Company Employees

$23.76
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ingersoll- Rand Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ingersoll- Rand Company

How much does Ingersoll- Rand Company pay?

Ingersoll- Rand Company pays its employees an average of $23.76 an hour. Hourly pay at Ingersoll- Rand Company ranges from an average of $15.96 to $38.33 an hour. Ingersoll- Rand Company employees with the job title Field Service Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $26.82, while employees with the title Field Service Technician make the least with an average hourly rate of $26.82.

Are Ingersoll- Rand Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ingersoll- Rand Company is 2.76. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ingersoll- Rand Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ingersoll- Rand Company is currently $38.33 / hour

Ingersoll- Rand Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.5
Enjoyable.
Store Team Leader in South Plainfield, New Jersey:
Pros: the atmosphere
Cons: n/a
Senior Aerodynamics Engineer in La Crosse, Wisconsin:
Cons: Corporate focus on adopting political trends by implementing policies which are increasingly discriminatory
Read More Reviews

About Ingersoll- Rand Company

Industries: Pumps and Pumping Equipment, Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, Industrial and Commercial Fans and Blowers and Air Purification Equipment, Packaging Machinery Manufacturing, Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, General Industrial Machinery and Equipment, NEC, Manufacturing
Year Established: 1871
Also known as: Ingersoll Rand Co, Ingersoll-Rand Company

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.7%
Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
13.3%
Late Career
24.4%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 45 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ingersoll- Rand Company

Male
79.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $38
Female
20.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $23
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Ingersoll- Rand Company

Ingersoll- Rand Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ingersoll- Rand Company

Companies in the same industry as Ingersoll- Rand Company, ranked by hourly rate.