Average Salary for Clarabridge Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Clarabridge Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Clarabridge Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Learning and Development
2.7
Manager Communication
4.3
Manager Relationship
4.2
Pay Transparency
2.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Clarabridge? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Clarabridge

Address: Reston, Virginia
Industries: Call Center, Social Media Management, Enterprise Software, Text Analytics, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 2006
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Clarabridge Company, LLC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
53.8%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $74k
Male
46.2%
Avg. Salary: $82k - $116k
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Clarabridge by degree.

Popular Locations for Clarabridge

Clarabridge Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Clarabridge, ranked by salary.