Average Ingram Micro Inc Salary

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$43k
$173k
Sales Associate
Estimated
$43k - $111k
Senior Corporate Paralegal
Estimated
$62k - $90k
Senior Business Analyst
Estimated
$68k - $113k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Sales Director
Estimated
$97k - $173k
Sales Operations Manager
Estimated
$55k - $103k
Research Analyst, Operations
Estimated
$49k - $99k
Senior Engineering Manager
Estimated
$80k - $125k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ingram Micro Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ingram Micro Inc with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 121 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.7%
Salary:
$46k - $136k
Female
41.3%
Salary:
$50k - $107k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 60 responses

Popular Degrees for Ingram Micro Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Ingram Micro Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 150 survey responses.
Mid Career
30.7%
Experienced
26.7%
Early Career
25.3%
Late Career
16.0%
Entry Level
1.3%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Industries: VoIP, Logistics, Software, Information Technology, Electronics
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Ingram Micro ApS
How much does Ingram Micro pay?
Ingram Micro Inc pays its employees an average of $76,350 a year. Salaries at Ingram Micro Inc range from an average of $49,246 to $130,749 a year. Ingram Micro Inc employees with the job title Senior Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $101,134, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of $53,982.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by