Average Salary for InsuranceLine Employees

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$160k
Account Manager
Estimated
$25k - $44k
Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
Estimated
$74k - $160k
Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$43k - $78k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Office Manager
Estimated
$34k - $64k
Personal Lines Manager (Insurance)
Estimated
$30k - $53k
Safety Consultant
Estimated
$54k - $133k
Senior Claims Adjuster
Estimated
$46k - $80k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

InsuranceLine Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A
Male
33.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 8 survey responses.
Late Career
50.0%
Experienced
25.0%

About this Company

Address: Carlton, Victoria
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Industries: Life Insurance, Insurance
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: TAL Direct
"About This Company" data & logos provided by