Average Salary for International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc. Employees

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$38k
$159k
Pricing Coordinator
Estimated
$38k - $75k
Information Technology (IT) Manager
Estimated
$90k - $159k
Analytical Chemist
Estimated
$50k - $90k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Quality Control (QC) Chemist
Estimated
$50k - $73k
Cost Accountant
Estimated
$41k - $67k
Senior Product Development Scientist
Estimated
$77k - $137k
Senior Financial Analyst
Estimated
$64k - $104k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
55.9%
Salary:
$51k - $117k
Male
44.1%
Salary:
$50k - $155k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at International Flavors and Fragrances, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 38 survey responses.
Experienced
31.6%
Early Career
26.3%
Mid Career
18.4%
Late Career
15.8%
Entry Level
7.9%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1833
Industries: Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: IFF
"About This Company" data & logos provided by