Average Salary for iJET Employees

$64k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

iJET Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About iJET

How much does iJET pay?

iJET pays its employees an average of $63,910 a year. Salaries at iJET range from an average of $42,323 to $99,893 a year. iJET employees with the job title Intelligence Analyst make the most with an average annual salary of $55,138, while employees with the title Intelligence Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $55,138.

Are iJET employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for iJET is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at iJET?

The highest reported salary for an employee at iJET is currently $100k / year

iJET Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.7
Learning and Development
2.7
Manager Communication
2.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at iJET? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About iJET International

Address: Annapolis, Maryland
Industries: Business Intelligence, Travel, Risk Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: iJET Travel Intelligence
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.0%
Mid Career
16.0%
Late Career
16.0%
Experienced
24.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for iJET

Female
54.2%
Avg. Salary: $42k - $100k
Male
45.8%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $105k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at iJET

Pay ranges for employees at iJET by degree.

Popular Locations for iJET

iJET Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to iJET

Companies in the same industry as iJET, ranked by salary.

Compare iJET to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at iJET with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender