Average Salary for KONE Corporation Employees

$73k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$34k
$169k
Accounts Payable Analyst
Estimated
$34k - $57k
Building Information Modeling (BIM) Manager
Estimated
$61k - $117k
Configuration Management (CM) Specialist
Estimated
$49k - $90k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Design Engineer
Estimated
$44k - $79k
District Sales Manager
Estimated
$90k - $169k
Field Service Manager
Estimated
$58k - $125k
Human Resources (HR) Specialist
Estimated
$48k - $84k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

KONE Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.3%
Salary:
N/A
Male
41.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Extremely Satisfied
Rated 5 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for KONE Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at KONE Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 16 survey responses.
Experienced
43.8%
Mid Career
31.3%
Late Career
18.8%

About this Company

Address: Espoo, Southern Finland
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Industries: Industrial Engineering, Industrial, Mechanical Engineering
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: KONE, KONE Corporation
"About This Company" data & logos provided by