Average Salary for The Coca-Cola Company Employees

$89k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Coca-Cola Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About The Coca-Cola Company

How much does The Coca-Cola Company pay?

The Coca-Cola Company pays its employees an average of $89,295 a year. Salaries at The Coca-Cola Company range from an average of $50,458 to $149,769 a year. The Coca-Cola Company employees with the job title Account Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $52,446, while employees with the title Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $52,446.

Are The Coca-Cola Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for The Coca-Cola Company is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at The Coca-Cola Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at The Coca-Cola Company is currently $150k / year

The Coca-Cola Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.4
Repetitive very repetitive...
Delivery Driver in Houston:
Pros: The fact that it's a short commute and its in my hometown and I know most of the people that I work with.
Cons: The pay sucks . And the equipment is very outdated and almost unsafe .
Cooperative Trade Marketing Budgets.
Financial Services Manager in Atlanta:
Pros: The work, people, company values, flexibilty.
Cons: Compensation.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at The Coca-Cola Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About The Coca-Cola Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Industries: Food and Beverage, Hospitality
Founded on: January 29th, 1892
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Coca Cola, Coca Cola Company, Coca-Cola, Coca-Cola Company, Coke
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.4%
Mid Career
23.8%
Late Career
18.0%
Experienced
32.0%
This data is based on 122 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Coca-Cola Company

Male
56.3%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $138k
Female
43.7%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $150k
This data is based on 103 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at The Coca-Cola Company

Pay ranges for employees at The Coca-Cola Company by degree.

Popular Locations for The Coca-Cola Company

The Coca-Cola Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Coca-Cola Company

Companies in the same industry as The Coca-Cola Company, ranked by salary.

Compare The Coca-Cola Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at The Coca-Cola Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender