Average Microchip Technology, Inc Salary

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$49k
$142k
Average: $71,179
$51k - $100k
Average: $71,530
$53k - $108k
$84k - $136k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$79k - $136k
Average: $85,073
$59k - $142k
Average: $68,462
$49k - $100k
Average: $87,993
$67k - $115k
Calculated
Estimated

Microchip Technology, Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Microchip Technology, Inc with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 116 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.1%
Salary:
$50k - $128k
Female
31.9%
Salary:
$47k - $100k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 36 responses

Popular Degrees for Microchip Technology, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Microchip Technology, Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 163 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.7%
1-4 years
23.3%
5-9 years
22.1%
10-19 years
25.2%
20 years or more
22.7%

About this Company

Address: 2355 West Chandler Blvd. Chandler, Arizona 85224
Year Established: 1989
Industries: Semiconductor Chip Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 8,000
Also known as: Microchip Technologies, Microchip Technology Inc
How much does Microchip Technology, Inc pay?
Microchip Technology, Inc pays its employees an average of $82,847 a year. Salaries at Microchip Technology, Inc range from an average of $51,298 to $133,312 a year. Microchip Technology, Inc employees with the job title Marketing Director make the most with an average annual salary of $189,259, while employees with the title Engineering Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $37,661.