Average Salary for LexisNexis Employees

$87k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

LexisNexis Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About LexisNexis

How much does LexisNexis pay?

LexisNexis pays its employees an average of $87,099 a year. Salaries at LexisNexis range from an average of $52,532 to $143,345 a year. LexisNexis employees with the job title Senior Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $108,049, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $54,273.

Are LexisNexis employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for LexisNexis is 2.62. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at LexisNexis?

The highest reported salary for an employee at LexisNexis is currently $143k / year

LexisNexis Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.5
Senior Software Engineer:
Very busy.
Pricing Analyst in Dayton, Ohio:
Pros: Helping fix processes that need improvement
Cons: Poor leadership
Read More Reviews

About LexisNexis

Address: Albany, New York
Industries: Risk Management, Accounting, Legal, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1970
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Simplexis.com
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.2%
Early Career
36.7%
Mid Career
25.5%
Late Career
11.2%
Experienced
23.4%
This data is based on 188 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for LexisNexis

Male
57.1%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $150k
Female
41.5%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $124k
This data is based on 147 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at LexisNexis

Pay ranges for employees at LexisNexis by degree.

Popular Locations for LexisNexis

LexisNexis Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to LexisNexis

Companies in the same industry as LexisNexis, ranked by salary.

Compare LexisNexis to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at LexisNexis with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender