Average Salary for Live Nation, Inc. Employees

$73k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Live Nation, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Live Nation, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.1
It's Ok Here.
Senior Marketing Manager in New York, New York:
Pros: Autonomy and Perks
Cons: Growth opportunities
Long hot days no 10min breaks exposed to the elimants of weather.
Parking Attendant in Concord, California:
Pros: challenging, the excitement of which artist is playing. Fun watching people and interacting with them
Cons: brutal heat, no shade, no sitting, running to keep ahead of the cars
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Live Nation, Inc.

Address: 9348 CIVIC CENTER DRIVE Beverly Hills, California 90210
Industries: Entertainment, Amusement, Gambling, and Recreation Industries
Year Established: 2005
Also known as: Livenation

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.4%
Mid Career
30.7%
Late Career
9.8%
Experienced
29.4%
This data is based on 153 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $141k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $121k
This data is based on 126 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Live Nation, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Live Nation, Inc.

Live Nation, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Live Nation, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Live Nation, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender