Average Hourly Rate for Lowe's Companies, Inc Employees

$14.17
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$9
$22
$10 - $14
Average: $16.56
$13 - $20
Average: $10.87
$9 - $13
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $12.51
$10 - $17
Average: $13.59
$11 - $16
$15 - $22

Lowe's Companies, Inc Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Lowe's Companies, Inc with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,099 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
61.5%
Hourly Rate:
$11 - $20
Female
38.4%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $19

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 675 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,416 survey responses.
Entry Level
3.6%
Early Career
41.8%
Mid Career
24.0%
Experienced
22.3%
Late Career
8.3%

About this Company

Year Established: 1946
Industries: Lumber and Other Building Materials Dealers, Retail
Number of Employees: 185,000
Also known as: Lowe's Companies Inc
How much does Lowe's Companies, Inc pay?
Lowe's Companies, Inc pays its employees an average of $14.17 an hour. Hourly pay at Lowe's Companies, Inc ranges from an average of $10.56 to $19.43 an hour. Lowe's Companies, Inc employees with the job title Business Process / Management Consultant make the most with an average hourly rate of $57.40, while employees with the title Landscape Gardener make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.15.