Average Major League Soccer Salary

$63k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$30k
$172k
Staff Accountant
Estimated
$40k - $67k
Sales and Marketing Manager
Estimated
$40k - $91k
Social Media Director
Estimated
$71k - $172k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Talent Acquisition Manager
Estimated
$59k - $110k
Senior Marketing Director
Estimated
$94k - $169k
Sales Director
Estimated
$53k - $147k
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General)
Estimated
$30k - $61k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Major League Soccer Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.7%
Salary:
$35k - $99k
Female
26.3%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Major League Soccer

Pay ranges for employees at Major League Soccer by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Early Career
64.0%
Experienced
20.0%
Mid Career
16.0%

About this Company

Address: New York, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Industries: Sports, Soccer
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: MLS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Major League Soccer