Average Mazda North American Operations Salary

$83k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$44k
$150k
Regional/District Manager of Sales
Estimated
$55k - $114k
Program Manager, Marketing
Estimated
$69k - $132k
Program Analyst
Estimated
$52k - $100k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Network Architect
Estimated
$83k - $150k
Logistics Specialist
Estimated
$44k - $78k
Logistics Analyst
Estimated
$54k - $93k
Inventory Analyst
Estimated
$54k - $88k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Mazda North American Operations Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71.4%
Salary:
$58k - $114k
Female
28.6%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Mazda North American Operations

Pay ranges for employees at Mazda North American Operations by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Experienced
40.0%
Mid Career
24.0%
Early Career
20.0%
Late Career
16.0%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Founded on: January 30th, 1920
Industries: Marketing, Industrial Manufacturing, Product Design, Retail, Automotive, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Mazda Motor of America, Inc., Mazda North American Operations Inc., Mazda Motor of America, Mazda North American Operations
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Popular Locations for Mazda North American Operations