Average Hourly Rate for Taco Bell Corporation Employees

$9.26
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$7
$15
Average: $8.41
$7 - $10
Average: $8.46
$7 - $10
Average: $8.75
$7 - $11
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $10.29
$8 - $13
Average: $10.15
$9 - $12
Average: $10.44
$9 - $13
$10 - $15

Taco Bell Corporation Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Taco Bell Corporation with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 499 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
58.2%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $13
Male
41.6%
Hourly Rate:
$8 - $14

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 239 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 620 survey responses.
Entry Level
12.9%
Early Career
64.2%
Mid Career
12.6%
Experienced
7.3%
Late Career
3.1%

About this Company

Address: Irvine, California
Year Established: 1962
Industries: Fast food, Restaurant
Also known as: Taco Bell, Taco Bell Restaurants, Tacobell
How much does Taco Bell Corporation pay?
Taco Bell Corporation pays its employees an average of $9.26 an hour. Hourly pay at Taco Bell Corporation ranges from an average of $7.64 to $13.48 an hour. Taco Bell Corporation employees with the job title HVAC Service Technician make the most with an average hourly rate of $29.85, while employees with the title Restaurant Server make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.95.