Average Hourly Rate for Medtronic, Inc. Employees

$26.35
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Medtronic, Inc. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Medtronic, Inc.

How much does Medtronic, Inc. pay?

Medtronic, Inc. pays its employees an average of $26.35 an hour. Hourly pay at Medtronic, Inc. ranges from an average of $16.82 to $44.18 an hour. Medtronic, Inc. employees with the job title Technical Writer make the most with an average hourly rate of $32.26, while employees with the title Assembler make the least with an average hourly rate of $16.66.

Are Medtronic, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Medtronic, Inc. is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Medtronic, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Medtronic, Inc. is currently $44.18 / hour

Medtronic, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
Great.
Project Coordinator, (Unknown Type / General) in Fridley:
Pros: Helps people.
Cons: Am I being compensated fairly?
Just okay.
Senior Systems Engineer in Boulder, Colorado:
Pros: Managing others and releasing products that make a difference
Cons: wasting time on projects that go no where, how difficult/slow it is to accomplish/complete a project
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Medtronic, Inc.

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Medtronic

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tyco Healthcare
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.3%
Early Career
43.7%
Mid Career
19.1%
Late Career
14.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 215 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Medtronic, Inc.

Male
58.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $41
Female
40.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $45
This data is based on 179 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Medtronic, Inc.

Medtronic, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Medtronic, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Medtronic, Inc., ranked by hourly rate.