Average Salary for Medtronic, Inc. Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Medtronic, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Medtronic, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.6
Great.
Project Coordinator, (Unknown Type / General) in Fridley:
Pros: Helps people.
Cons: Am I being compensated fairly?
Just okay.
Senior Systems Engineer in Boulder, Colorado:
Pros: Managing others and releasing products that make a difference
Cons: wasting time on projects that go no where, how difficult/slow it is to accomplish/complete a project
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Medtronic

Address: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Industries: Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Health Diagnostics, Medical, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1949
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Tyco Healthcare
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.5%
Early Career
37.0%
Mid Career
25.2%
Late Career
11.8%
Experienced
21.5%
This data is based on 1,233 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
57.7%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $137k
Female
42.3%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $126k
This data is based on 976 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Medtronic, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Medtronic, Inc.

Medtronic, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Medtronic, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Medtronic, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender