Average Salary for Charter Communications, Inc. Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Charter Communications, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Charter Communications, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.3
The best job ive had yet.
Broadband Technician in Fenton:
Pros: The people I meet daily. And the work I do.
Cons: N/A.
CSR Job at Charter/SPectrum.
Customer Service Representative (CSR) in St. Petersburg:
Pros: I enjoy knowing more about the industry than 99% of the employees. Makes me feel accomplished.
Cons: I hate knowing more about the industry than 99% of the employees making what I make and doing what I do. Might be a good idea to put me to good use.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Charter Communications, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Charter Communications

Address: Stamford, Connecticut
Industries: Internet, Satellite Communication, Video, Telecommunications
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS, Charter Communications, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.1%
Early Career
28.0%
Mid Career
29.9%
Late Career
17.2%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 361 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Charter Communications, Inc.

Male
63.3%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $134k
Female
36.7%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $122k
This data is based on 294 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Charter Communications, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Charter Communications, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Charter Communications, Inc.

Charter Communications, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Charter Communications, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Charter Communications, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Charter Communications, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Charter Communications, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.2