Average Mercy College Salary

$52k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$12k
$123k
Assistant Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$46k - $105k
Adjunct Professor
Estimated
$12k - $61k
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$33k - $57k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
College Career Counselor
Estimated
$32k - $52k
Recruiter
Estimated
$33k - $58k
Marketing Manager
Estimated
$40k - $70k
General Manager, Food Service
Estimated
$60k - $123k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Mercy College Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
58.3%
Salary:
N/A
Female
41.7%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Mercy College

Pay ranges for employees at Mercy College by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 23 survey responses.
Early Career
47.8%
Experienced
17.4%
Late Career
17.4%
Mid Career
17.4%

About this Company

Address: Dobbs Ferry, New York
Founded on: January 1st, 1950
Industries: Education, EdTech, Higher Education, STEM Education, Non Profit, Ediscovery, Universities
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Mercy, MC, MercyC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by