Average University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) Salary

$49k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$25k
$159k
Administrative Assistant
Estimated
$25k - $49k
Professor, Postsecondary / Higher Education
Estimated
$62k - $159k
Digital Marketing Specialist
Estimated
$42k - $64k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Administrative Support Specialist
Estimated
$26k - $48k
Associate Director, Career Services
Estimated
$41k - $67k
Employment, Recruitment, or Placement Specialist / Recruiter
Estimated
$31k - $54k
Information Security Analyst
Estimated
$52k - $80k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
68.8%
Salary:
$30k - $66k
Male
31.3%
Salary:
$41k - $132k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG)

Pay ranges for employees at University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 41 survey responses.
Mid Career
36.6%
Early Career
24.4%
Experienced
19.5%
Late Career
19.5%

About this Company

Address: 1000 Spring Garden St Greensboro, North Carolina 27402
Year Established: 1891
Also known as: UNC Greensboro

Popular Locations for University of North Carolina at Greensboro (UNCG)