Average Salary for Merkle, Inc. Employees - Page 6

$78k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Merkle, Inc. pays its employees an average of $77,672 a year. Salaries at Merkle, Inc. range from an average of $44,792 to $138,822 a year. Merkle, Inc. employees with the job title Senior Account Manager make the most with an average annual salary of $83,273, while employees with the title Search Engine Marketing (SEM) Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $45,896.

Job
Range
$37k
$169k
Senior Project Manager, IT
Estimated
$95k - $169k
Senior Marketing Manager
Estimated
$62k - $112k
Junior Data Analyst
Estimated
$37k - $69k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Media Supervisor
Estimated
$65k - $102k
$41k - $79k
$48k - $78k
Director, Search Engine Marketing
Estimated
$73k - $140k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Merkle, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Merkle, Inc. with similar employers
3.4
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 181 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
50.8%
Salary:
$46k - $144k
Female
49.2%
Salary:
$45k - $121k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 57 responses

Popular Degrees for Merkle, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Merkle, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 215 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
23.3%
Experienced
18.6%
Entry Level
11.2%
Late Career
7.0%

About this Company

Address: Columbia, Maryland
Founded on: January 1st, 1971
Industries: Marketing, Advertising, Analytics
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Merkle Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by