Average Salary for Merrill Lynch & Co Inc Employees

$60k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Merrill Lynch & Co Inc Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Merrill Lynch & Co Inc Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.7
More pay needed.
Client Services Associate in Springfield, Illinois:
Pros: Always learning new and interesting things
Cons: No sure pay increases are fair
Challenging to a certain degree-unfortunately after receiving my 2 licenses, the additional training isnt happening as promised.
Financial Services Representative in East Brunswick, New Jersey:
Pros: good company, great contacts, just want to move forward and away from the services desk job
Cons: Training is poor, attitude within middle management is :whats the rush"
Read More Reviews

About Merrill Lynch

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Wealth Management, Finance
Founded on: January 6th, 1914
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Merrill Lynch & Co.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.9%
Early Career
41.9%
Mid Career
21.8%
Late Career
13.1%
Experienced
19.2%
This data is based on 229 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Merrill Lynch & Co Inc

Male
54.8%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $93k
Female
45.2%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $88k
This data is based on 188 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Merrill Lynch & Co Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Merrill Lynch & Co Inc by degree.

Popular Locations for Merrill Lynch & Co Inc

Merrill Lynch & Co Inc Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Merrill Lynch & Co Inc

Companies in the same industry as Merrill Lynch & Co Inc, ranked by salary.

Compare Merrill Lynch & Co Inc to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Merrill Lynch & Co Inc with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender