Average Salary for The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Employees

$55k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.9
Sometimes OK But Recognition and Pay are Lacking.
Recruiting Coordinator in Des Moines, Iowa:
Pros: Some of my coworkers
Cons: being under appreciated and working hard doing menial work and getting nowhere
Software Engineer in Milwaukee:
Read More Reviews

About The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

Address: 720 E. Wisconsin Ave. Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53202
Industries: Insurance, Financial Services
Year Established: 1857
Also known as: Northwestern Mutual, Northwestern Mutual Financial Network, Northwestern Mutual Investment Services, Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Co.

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
48.8%
Mid Career
23.2%
Late Career
4.8%
Experienced
15.5%
This data is based on 375 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

Female
58.8%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $86k
Male
40.9%
Avg. Salary: $38k - $109k
This data is based on 337 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company by degree.

Popular Locations for The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

Companies in the same industry as The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company, ranked by salary.

Compare The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7