Average Microsoft Corp Salary

$119k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Microsoft Corp pays its employees an average of $119,138 a year. Salaries at Microsoft Corp range from an average of $77,157 to $158,902 a year. Microsoft Corp employees with the job title Senior Attorney make the most with an average annual salary of $187,833, while employees with the title Data Center Technician make the least with an average annual salary of $54,752.

Job
Range
$57k
$175k
Average: $107,742
$71k - $132k
Average: $110,350
$80k - $144k
Average: $83,034
$59k - $111k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
$90k - $153k
Average: $75,302
$57k - $95k
Average: $139,103
$104k - $175k
Average: $102,433
$74k - $128k
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Microsoft Corp Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Microsoft Corp with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,720 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.3%
Salary:
$79k - $162k
Female
34.5%
Salary:
$73k - $154k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 464 responses

Popular Degrees for Microsoft Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Microsoft Corp by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 2,384 survey responses.
Early Career
32.6%
Experienced
26.9%
Mid Career
23.9%
Late Career
10.2%
Entry Level
6.4%

About this Company

Address: Redmond, Washington
Founded on: April 4th, 1975
Industries: Collaboration, Developer Tools, Cloud Computing, Consumer Electronics, Software, Enterprise Software, Operating Systems
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: msn
"About This Company" data & logos provided by