Average Salary for Mine Safety Appliances Company Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mine Safety Appliances Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mine Safety Appliances Company

How much does Mine Safety Appliances Company pay?

Are Mine Safety Appliances Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mine Safety Appliances Company is 3.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mine Safety Appliances Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mine Safety Appliances Company is currently $NaN / year

Mine Safety Appliances Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Great place to work!
Software Team Leader in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The people, the work, and the growth.
Cons: Growing pains
Dynamic and fast paced IoT Company.
Software Engineering Manager in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The vast product portfolio allows engineers to work on new things every 1-2 years. Keeps things fresh and challenging.
Cons: Change need to happen at a faster pace.
Read More Reviews

About Mine Safety Appliances

Address: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Industries: Product Design, Electronics, Training, Manufacturing, Public Safety
Founded on: January 1st, 1914
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: MSA Safety
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
60.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mine Safety Appliances Company

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 4 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mine Safety Appliances Company

Pay ranges for employees at Mine Safety Appliances Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Mine Safety Appliances Company

Mine Safety Appliances Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mine Safety Appliances Company

Companies in the same industry as Mine Safety Appliances Company, ranked by salary.