Average Motorola, Inc. Salary

$93k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$45k
$136k
Average: $93,864
$73k - $119k
Average: $101,076
$71k - $136k
$56k - $91k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $60,614
$45k - $81k
Average: $92,643
$67k - $123k
$52k - $118k
Average: $89,747
$67k - $120k
Calculated
Estimated

Motorola, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Motorola, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 253 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
77.6%
Salary:
$62k - $140k
Female
22%
Salary:
$56k - $131k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 75 responses

Popular Degrees for Motorola, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Motorola, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 327 survey responses.
Experienced
28.4%
Early Career
25.7%
Late Career
22.0%
Mid Career
15.9%
Entry Level
8.0%

About this Company

Address: 1303 E ALGONQUIN RD Schaumburg, Illinois 60196
Year Established: 1928
Industries: Radio and Television Broadcasting and Communications Equipment, Electronic Components, NEC, Telecommunications
Number of Employees: 66,000
Also known as: Motorola Inc
How much does Motorola, Inc. pay?
Motorola, Inc. pays its employees an average of $92,579 a year. Salaries at Motorola, Inc. range from an average of $60,850 to $139,396 a year. Motorola, Inc. employees with the job title Director of Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of $184,818, while employees with the title Technical Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $41,245.