Average Salary for NSK Corporation Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

NSK Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

NSK Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.4
Materials Engineer in Ann Arbor:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About NSK

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Automotive, Machinery Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: November 8th, 1916
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nippon Seiko Kabushiki Kaisha
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.3%
Mid Career
16.7%
Late Career
16.7%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 30 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $58k - $124k
Female
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $74k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at NSK Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for NSK Corporation

NSK Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as NSK Corporation, ranked by salary.