Average Hourly Rate for NSK Corporation Employees

$17.75
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

NSK Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

NSK Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.6
Learning and Development
2.8
Manager Communication
3.0
Manager Relationship
3.8
Materials Engineer in Ann Arbor:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About NSK

Address: Tokyo, Tokyo
Industries: Automotive, Machinery Manufacturing, Industrial
Founded on: November 8th, 1916
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nippon Seiko Kabushiki Kaisha
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
46.7%
Mid Career
20.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $21
Female
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for NSK Corporation

NSK Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as NSK Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.