Average Salary for Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.2
Learning and Development
3.8
Senior Application Developer:
Underpayed, overworked.
Senior Business Analyst in Columbus, Ohio:
Pros: They care about finding jobs for laid off workers
Cons: The company is a monolith that has no nimble capability to make it meet today's marketplace needs.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Benefit Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Industries: Life Insurance, Financial Services
Year Established: 1926
Also known as: Nationwide, NationWide Insurance, Nationwide Insurance Company

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.7%
Early Career
29.9%
Mid Career
23.0%
Late Career
20.7%
Experienced
23.8%
This data is based on 261 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Female
49.5%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $114k
Male
49.1%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $131k
This data is based on 220 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Pay ranges for employees at Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company

Companies in the same industry as Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Nationwide Mutual Insurance Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6