Average Salary for Netflix, Inc. Employees

$108k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Netflix, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Netflix, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.0
Company Outlook
4.7
Fair Pay
3.7
Learning and Development
4.2
Fast-paced, technical, and sometimes stressful.
Senior Software Engineer in Los Angeles, California:
Pros: Being able to choose the technologies, implementation details without oversight, and working with very bright coworkers
Cons: Company moves super fast and the high performance culture can create a lot of internalized stress for individual contributors
Okay, Abit interesting and existing to work for Netflix.
Animation Director in Nairobi:
Pros: Working together as a team , the surrounding is condusife
Cons: None
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Netflix

Address: Los Gatos, California
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Media and Entertainment, TV, Video Streaming, Video
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: NETFLIX COM INC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.9%
Mid Career
41.0%
Late Career
5.2%
Experienced
29.1%
This data is based on 134 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
55.7%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $164k
Male
44.3%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $212k
This data is based on 97 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Netflix, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Netflix, Inc.

Netflix, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Netflix, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Netflix, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender